Waller's GymJam Facebook page

 

2017 HEART OF A CHAMPION SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

Session 1 Champion Floor - Friday, February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up  11:45am  Awards 2:10pm
Level 6
Arizona Sunrays, Broadway, Desert Devils, Matrix
Aftershock DC Diamonds, Galaxy, GymJam, Rancho YMCA, World Elite Ontario

Session 1 Heart Floor - Friday, February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up  11:45am  Awards 2:10pm
Level 7
Champion UT, DC Diamonds, Eric Will, Gymnastics Zone, World Elite RSM
CCGI, Desert Devils, GSG, Gymnastics World, PDGA, Performance Athletics, World Elite Ontartio

Session 2 Champion Floor - Friday, February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up  2:30pm  Awards 5:10pm
Level 9
GymJam, Hill’s, PDGA
Aftershock, Champion UT, Eric Will, GSG, PDGA, SoCal Gym, Top Flyte

Session 2 Heart Floor - Friday, February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up  2:20pm  Awards 5:10pm
Level 9
Arizona Sunrays, Broadway, Impact, LASG, Matrix,
American Academy, Brown’s, CCGI, GSG, Gymnastics Zone, World Elite Ontario ,World Elite RSM

Session 3 Champion Floor - Friday, February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up  5:30pm  Awards 9:45pm
Level 10
Brown’s, CCGI, Champion UT, GymJam, Gymnastics Zone, Matrix, Premier, World Elite Ontario Aftershock, Broadway, Desert Devils, GSG, Hill’s, PDGA, Performance Athletic

Session 3 Heart Floor - February 24, 2017
Open Warm-up  5:30pm  Awards 9:25pm
Level 7
Arizona Sunrays, Girls Inc., Impact, Matix, Oceanside, OVG, SoCal Gym
American Academy, Brown’s, GymJam, Top Flyte, VIBE

SATURDAY
Session 4 Champion & Heart Floors - Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up  8:00am  Awards 11:35am
All Level 8s

Session 5 Champion Floor - Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up  11:50am  Awards 3:20pm
Level 6
American Academy, CCGI, GSG, PDGA, Performance Athletics, SoCal Gym, World Elite RSM
Impact, OVG, The Klub, VIBE

Session 5 Heart Floor - Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up  11:55am  Awards 3:20pm
Level 2/3
2s: American Academy, Impact, Infinity, Lighthouse, Matrix, VIBE, World Elite RSM
3s: Brown’s, Impact, Lighthouse, Matrix, Team X, Top Flyte

Session 6 Champion Floor - Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up  3:40pm  Awards 6:50pm
Level 4
American Academy, GymJam, Matrix, Team X, Top Flyte, World Elite Ontario
Brown’s, Impact, Lighthouse, Performance Athletic, VIBE

Session 6 Heart Floor - Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up  3:40pm  Awards 5:55pm
Level 3
American Academy, GymJam, Gymnastics World, Infinity, Lighthouse, VIBE, World Elite Ontario

Session 7 Champion Floor - Saturday, February 25, 2017
Open Warm-up  6:30pm  Awards 8:10pm
All Level 5s

SUNDAY
Session 8 Champion & Heart Floors - Sunday, February 26, 2017
Open Warm-up  8:00am  Awards 9:45am
All Xcel Bronze

Session 9 Champion & Heart Floors - Sunday, February 26, 2017
Open Warm-up  10:05am  Awards 12:30pm
All Xcel Silver

Session 10 Champion Floor – Sunday, February 26, 2017
Open Warm-up  12:50pm  Awards 3:15pm
All Xcel Gold

Session 10 Heart Floor - Sunday, February 26, 20Open Warm-up  12:50pm  Awards 3:40pm
All Xcel Diamond/Platinum